Dr. Priyanka Annigeri
Last updated: Jul 9, 2020

Dr. Priyanka Annigeri

  • Gender: Female
  • Sole propriator: Yes
  • NPI: 1083026561

Dr. Priyanka Annigeri M.D.

Radiologist

She is located at 600 North Wolfe Street Phipps Bldg, B-100 in Baltimore, MD 21287. Can help patients with the following: Boils, Enlarged Spleen, MRI, Peptic Ulcer, Pilonidal Cyst, Ulcerative Colitis. Her National Provider Identifier (NPI) number is 1083026561. Appointment can be made via the phone number (248) 982-8722.

Conditions treated

Dr. Priyanka Annigeri, being an radiologist, treats the following conditions. Please be advised that this list may not be complete. For the full list of conditions treated, consult directly with Dr. Priyanka Annigeri.

  • Achalasia
  • Anal Fissure
  • Appendicitis
  • Boils
  • Cancer
  • Colon Cancer
  • Crohn's Disease
  • Cyst
  • Diverticulosis
  • Enlarged Spleen
  • Esophageal Cancer
  • Gallstones
  • Gangrene
  • Heart Disease
  • Hemorrhoids
  • Hernia
  • Inflammatory Bowel Disease (IBD)
  • Lymphedema
  • MRI
  • Pancreatitis
  • Peptic Ulcer
  • Pilonidal Cyst
  • Sebaceous Cyst
  • Ulcerative Colitis

Medicare Enrollment

Dr. Priyanka Annigeri is enrolled to bill Medicare as a Practitioner - Diagnostic Radiology .

Bills through: Allegheny Clinic Radiology

Based on Medicare's public enrollment records as of Jul 17, 2026. This reflects Medicare fee-for-service enrollment only and is not a comment on insurance accepted, quality, outcomes, or board certification.

Additional Specialities

  • Surgeon

Looking for more Radiologists?

Out of the 182 radiologists in this region, here are 10 randomly selected ones for you to explore.

Dr. Dharmesh Tank
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 600 North Wolfe Street Baltimore, 21287, MD
Dr. Jeffrey John Meyer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Weinberg 1440 401 North Broadway Baltimore, 21231, MD
Dr. Philippe Edmond Gailloud
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 600 North Wolfe Street Baltimore, 21287, MD
Dr. John Eng
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Sheikh Zayed Tower 1800 Orleans St. Baltimore, 21287, MD
Dr. Frank Michael Bengel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 600 North Wolfe Street Baltimore, 21287, MD
Dr. Neil Patel
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 1800 Orleans Street Baltimore, 21287, MD
Dr. Avi Gershon Oppenheimer
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: 2950 Cleveland Clinic Boulevard Weston, 33331, FL
Dr. Christos S. Georgiades
  • Gender: Male
  • Address: Sheikh Zayed Tower 1800 Orleans Street Baltimore, 21287, MD
Dr. Gigi Liu
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 600 North Wolfe Street Baltimore, 21287, MD
Dr. Ayelet Eran
  • Gender: Female
  • Address: 600 North Wolfe Street Baltimore, 21287, MD

Questions & Answers

Where can you meet with Dr. Priyanka Annigeri?

Dr. Priyanka Annigeri's office is located at 600 North Wolfe Street Phipps Bldg, B-100 in Baltimore, MD 21287.

Does Dr. Priyanka Annigeri accept insurance?

Unfortunately we don't have any information if Dr. Priyanka Annigeri accepts insurance.

What conditions does Dr. Priyanka Annigeri treat?

Dr. Priyanka Annigeri provides treatment for Boils, Enlarged Spleen, MRI, Peptic Ulcer, Pilonidal Cyst, Ulcerative Colitis. For the full list see this list.